Chess Tournament

THIRD SATURDAY 2017/2018

Official facebook page: https://www.facebook.com/thirdsaturdaychesstournamentdjenovicimontenegro/

Programme for the year 2017/2018 GM/IM groups
Programme for the year 2017/2018 FM-A/FM-B groups

Two major airports in Tivat and Dubrovnik, are located very near Herceg Novi. Tivat: 22 km, Dubrovnik (Cilipi): 32 km.

Players who want to play on chess tournament Third Saturday in Djenovici, Montenegro and after that First Saturday in Budapest there is a  cheap flight Budapest -Podgorica and back by WIZZAIR  https://tinyurl.com/y92ykwrk
Flights Budapest – Podgorica and back https://wizzair.com/#/booking/select-flight/BUD/TGD/2017-10-18/2017-10-31/1/0/0

bdr

Players’ list for “THIRD SATURDAY” IM CHESS TOURNAMENT October 2017

Tournament’s results:

http://chess-results.com/tnr308742.aspx?lan=1&art=2&wi=821

“THIRD SATURDAY” CHESS TOURNAMENT

October 2017

Programme for the tournament “Third Saturday”:
Player registration
: 20. October 17.00-18.00
Drawing of lots : 20. October  18.00
Start of the round: 21. October 14.30

DATES Rounds Time
21. October 2017 Round 1 14:30
22. October Round 2 14:30
23. October Round 3 14:30
24. October Round 4 14:30
25. October Round 5 14:30
26. October Round 6 14:30
27. October Round 7 14:30
28. October Round 8 14:30
29. October Round 9 14:30

Players’ list for “THIRD SATURDAY” GM CHESS TOURNAMENT November 2017

Players’ list for “THIRD SATURDAY” IM CHESS TOURNAMENT November 2017

Players’ list for “THIRD SATURDAY” FM-A CHESS TOURNAMENT November 2017

“THIRD SATURDAY” CHESS TOURNAMENT

November 2017

Programme for the tournament “Third Saturday”:
Player registration
: 17. November 17.00-18.00
Drawing of lots: 17. November  18.00
Start of the round: 18. November 14.30

DATES Rounds Time
18. November 2017 Round 1 14:30
19. November Round 2 14:30
20. November  Round 3 14:30
21. November Round 4 14:30
22. November Round 5 14:30
23. November Round 6 14:30
24. November Round 7 14:30
25. November Round 8 14:30
26. November Round 9 14:30

Players’ list for “THIRD SATURDAY” GM CHESS TOURNAMENT December 2017

“THIRD SATURDAY” CHESS TOURNAMENT

December 2017

Programme for the tournament “Third Saturday”:
Player registration
: 15. December 17.00-18.00
Drawing of lots: 15. December  18.00
Start of the round: 16. December 14.30

 

DATES Rounds Time
16. December 2017 Round 1 14:30
17. December Round 2 14:30
18. December Round 3 14:30
19. December Round 4 14:30
20. December Round 5 14:30
21. December Round 6 14:30
22. December Round 7 14:30
23. December Round 8 14:30
24. December Round 9 14:30

 “THIRD SATURDAY” CHESS TOURNAMENT

January 2018

Programme for the tournament “Third Saturday”:
Player registration
: 19. January 17.00-18.00
Drawing of lots : 19. January 18.00
Start of the round: 20. January 14.30

 

DATES Rounds Time
20. January 2018 Round 1 14:30
21. January Round 2 14:30
22. January Round 3 14:30
23. January Round 4 14:30
24. January Round 5 14:30
25. January Round 6 14:30
26. January Round 7 14:30
27. January Round 8 14:30
28. January Round 9 14:30

 

 “THIRD SATURDAY” CHESS TOURNAMENT

February 2018

Programme for the tournament “Third Saturday”:
Player registration
: 16. February 17.00-18.00
Drawing of lots : 16. February 18.00
Start of the round: 17. February 14.30

 

DATES Rounds Time
17.  February 2018 Round 1 14:30
18. February Round 2 14:30
19. February Round 3 14:30
20. February Round 4 14:30
20. February Round 5 14:30
22. February Round 6 14:30
23. February Round 7 14:30
24. February Round 8 14:30
25. February Round 9 14:30

 

 

 

 “THIRD SATURDAY” CHESS TOURNAMENT

March 2018

Programme for the tournament “Third Saturday”:
Player registration
: 16. March 17.00-18.00
Drawing of lots : 16. March 18.00
Start of the round: 17. March, 14.30

 

DATES Rounds Time
17.  March 2018 Round 1 14:30
18. March Round 2 14:30
19. March Round 3 14:30
20. March Round 4 14:30
21. March Round 5 14:30
22. March Round 6 14:30
23. March Round 7 14:30
24. March Round 8 14:30
25. March Round 9 14:30

 

 

 

 “THIRD SATURDAY” CHESS TOURNAMENT

April 2018

Programme for the tournament “Third Saturday”:
Player registration
: 20. April 17.00-18.00
Drawing of lots : 20. April 18.00
Start of the round: 21. April 14.30

 

DATES Rounds Time
21.  April 2018 Round 1 14:30
22. April Round 2 14:30
23. April Round 3 14:30
24. April Round 4 14:30
25. April Round 5 14:30
26. April Round 6 14:30
27. April Round 7 14:30
28. April Round 8 14:30
29. April Round 9 14:30

 

 

 

 “THIRD SATURDAY” CHESS TOURNAMENT

May 2018

Programme for the tournament “Third Saturday”:
Player registration
: 18. May 17.00-18.00
Drawing of lots : 18. May 18.00
Start of the round: 19. May 14.30

 

 

DATES Rounds Time
19. May  2018 Round 1 14:30
20. May Round 2 14:30
21. May Round 3 14:30
22. May Round 4 14:30
23. May Round 5 14:30
23. May Round 6 14:30
25. May Round 7 14:30
26. May Round 8 14:30
27. May Round 9 14:30

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s